Firemanship Conference 2018 - Schedule

Monday Feb. 26th
7:00-8:00         Registration 
8:00-9:15          Opening Ceremony / Burn Center check presentation
9:30-10:30        Key Note - JP Dinnell (Navy Seal/Echelon Front)
10:45-12:00      Sons Of The Flag Presentation / Burn Survivor
12:00-1:00        LUNCH
13:15-15:00       Arthur Ashley (Lexington Fire / Truckie Talk) 
15:15-15:45        Tom Ziegler (FDNY Ret. / Story Teller)
16:00-17:45       Paul Capo (Estes Valley Fire / When Things Go Bad)

18:30                 SOCIAL @Punch Bowl

Tuesday Feb. 27th
7:00-8:00         Registration 
8:00-8:15          Opening / Pledge
8:20-10:05        Jeff Pugh (Central Pierce Fire / Puyallup Extrication Team)
10:20-12:05       Pat Kenny (Western Springs Fire)
12:05-13:05       LUNCH
13:15-15:00        Royal, Bryan Lynch (Irons & Ladders / Colorado Springs Fire) 
15:15-15:45         Kevin Shea (FDNY Ret. / Story Teller)
16:00-17:45        Aaron Fields (Seattle Fire / Nozzle Forward)

18:30                  SOCIAL @ KELL’S

Wednesday Feb. 28th
07:00-08:00       Registration 
08:00-08:15        Opening / Pledge
08:20-10:05        Katie Johnson (PG County), Vincent Muscarella (Buffalo Fire), Sam       
                              Satterfield (PG County)
10:20-12:05         Andrew Brassard (Milton Fire Dept. / Take The Door Training) 
12:05-13:05         LUNCH
13:15-15:00          Shannon Stone (Fort Walton Beach Fire)
15:15-15:45          Ted Corporandy (SanFrancisco Fire Ret. / Story Teller)
16:00-17:45          Curt Isakson (Escambia County Fire / County Fire Tactics)

18:30                   SOCIAL / LIVE AUCTION  @ LOLA’S ROOM / RINGLER’S
19:30                  "STORY TELLERS SESSION" @ Crystal Ballroom

Thursday March 1st
07:00-08:00     Shuttles from the Paramount Hotel to all HOT Class sites
08:00-varied     HOT Classes
17:00-                 Shuttles from HOT Classes to Paramount Hotel after each Class ends

Friday March 2nd
07:00-08:00   Shuttles from the Paramount Hotel to all HOT Class sites
08:00-varied     HOT Classes
17:00-                 Shuttles from HOT Classes to Paramount Hotel after each Class ends